Gather. Grow. Go.

Results and Schedules

Results & Schedules

Game schedules for the sports offered during the 2017-2018 school year can be viewed, downloaded, and printed by clicking on the links in each section. Results and schedules, subject to change, can be found below:

No games found.

No games found for girls-a-volleyball.

No games found.

No games found for girls-b-volleyball .

No games found.

No games found for boys-soccer.

DateOpponentLocationTime/Result
November 26 Northwood Turkey Classic Tournamentlost 2, won 1
January 10 St. Lorenz – FrankenmuthSt. Lorenz28-34 loss
January 12 Faith – Bay CityPeaceplayed 1/25 won 49-7
January 17 St. Paul’s – SaginawPeace41-18 win
January 19 Immanuel – Bay CityImmanuel – Bay Citywon 57-21
January 20 St. Lorenz Invitaional TournamentSt. Lorenzwon 1 of 3
January 24 St. Paul’s – MillingtonSt. Paul’s – Millingtonwon 39-22
January 26 Holy Cross – SaginawPeacewon 54-14
January 27 Peace Lutheran Groundhog ClassicPeace1 of 2, 2nd place
January 29 Christ the King – SebewaingChrist the Kingwon 54-39
January 31 Bethlehem – SaginawPeacewon 38-20
February 2 St. Lorenz – FrankenmuthPeacewon 29-24
February 3 VLHS Junior High TournamentValley Lutheran High SchoolT.B.A.
February 4 VLHS Junior High TournamentValley Lutheran High SchoolT.B.A.
February 6 Faith – Bay CityFaith – Bay Citywon 45-9
February 7 St. Paul’s – SaginawSt. Paul’s – Saginaw5:45 PM
February 15 TCLL Regional TournamentT.B.A.
February 17 TCLL Regional TournamentT.B.A.
March 3 Michigan Lutheran Basketball State TournamentT.B.A.
March 4 Michigan Lutheran Basketball State TournamentT.B.A.
DateOpponentLocationTime/Result
January 28 Peace Groundhog Classic TournamentPeacecanceled for the girls only
November 26 3-0 champions
January 10 St. Lorenz – FrankenmuthSt. Lorenz41-5 win
January 12 Faith – Bay CityPeacewon 47-6
January 17 St. Paul’s – SaginawPeace39-13 win
January 20 VLHS Junior High TournamentValley Lutheran High Schoolwon 2-3 2nd place
January 21 VLHS Junior High Tournamentwon 2 of 3, 2nd place
January 24 St. Paul’s – MillingtonSt. Paul’s – Millingtonwon 45-9
January 26 Holy Cross – SaginawPeacewon 49-12
January 29 Christ the King – SebewaingChrist the Kingwon 49-32
January 31 Bethlehem – SaginawPeacewon 49-12
February 2 St. Lorenz – FrankenmuthPeacewon 51-12
February 3 St. Lorenz Invitational TournamentSt. LorenzChampions
February 6 Faith – Bay CityFaith – Bay Citywon 37-12
February 7 St. Paul’s – SaginawSt. Paul’s – Saginaw4:30 PM
February 16 TCLL Regional TournamentPeaceT.B.A.
February 17 TCLL Regional TournamentPeaceT.B.A.
March 3 Michigan Lutheran Basketball State TournamentT.B.A.
March 4 Michigan Lutheran Basketball State TournamentT.B.A.
DateOpponentLocationTime/Result
November 10 Faith – Bay CityFaith – Bay Cityloss 20-38
November 16 St. Lorenz – FrankenmuthPeaceloss 40-14
November 17 Bethlehem – SaginawBethlehemwon 30-15
November 21 St. Peter – HemlockPeace5:45 PM
November 28 Holy Cross – SaginawHoly Cross5:45 PM
December 2 PeaceTBA
December 5 St. Paul’s – SaginawPeace5:45 PM
December 8 Faith – Bay CityPeace7:15 PM
December 12 St. Lorenz – FrankenmuthSt. Lorenz5:45 PM
December 15 St. Paul’s – SaginawSt. Paul’s – Saginaw7:15 PM
DateOpponentLocationTime/Result
November 10 Faith – Bay CityFaith – Bay CityWin 18-10
November 16 St. Lorenz – FrankenmuthPeacewon 28-12
November 17 Bethlehem – SaginawBethlehemwon 30-15
November 21 St. Peter – HemlockPeacewon 28-13
November 28 Holy Cross – SaginawHoly CrossWon 24-19
December 1 Immanuel – Bay CityPeacewon 9-6
December 2 Peace1st game-lost 18-22, 2nd game won 18-20
December 5 St. Paul’s – SaginawPeacewon 29-6
December 8 Faith – Bay CityPeacewon 15-13
December 12 St. Lorenz – FrankenmuthSt. Lorenzwon 25-13
December 15 St. Paul’s – SaginawSt. Paul’s – Saginaw6:00 PM

No games found for boys-c-basketball.

No games found for girls-c-basketball.